0,00
0 art / 0 pz

Privacy Statement

Website policy and cookies

This information is prepared and customized for visitors to the website www.wowbrand.pro.

Specific summary information is progressively reported or displayed in the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request that provide forms for data collection.
We also inform you that, in order to provide a complete service, our site may contain links to other websites, not managed by WOWBRAND is not responsible for errors, content, cookies, publications of illicit moral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with the regulations in force and compliance with the Privacy Law by sites not managed by the Owner.

Subjects concerned: users of the website www.wowbrand.pro 

WOWBRAND owned by Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l. with its registered office in Via Traversetolo, 20 - 43122 - Parma - Italy- as the owner of the processing of your personal data in accordance with the effects of Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003 ('Code for the protection of personal data'), hereinafter referred to as 'Privacy Code', hereby informs you that the aforementioned legislation provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data and that such treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
The information and personal data provided by you or otherwise acquired during the use of the site will be treated in accordance with the legislative provisions of the above mentioned legislation and the obligations of confidentiality therein.

Type of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes, for example:

IP addresses or domain names of computers and other devices used by users who connect to the site;
addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources and possible time indications of the same;
parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment;
starting and ending pages;
Navigation index and identification behaviors during the visualization of the pages of the site;

These data are used for the purposes indicated in this informative report. The data could be used by the competent authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Personal data provided voluntarily by the user

the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site and the filling in of forms present on the same involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's personal data (by way of example only, name, surname, e-mail address). Specific information summaries are present in the pages that provide the forms.

Purpose of treatment:

Your data collected during navigation will be processed for the following purposes:

performance of operations strictly connected and instrumental to the management of relations with users or visitors to the site;
collection, storage and processing of your data for
statistical analysis also in anonymous and/or aggregate form;
statistical analysis aimed at verifying the quality of services offered by the site;
improve the browsing experience in order to send services and advertisements in line with the preferences expressed during navigation.

The processing of data for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1 is mandatory and any non-communication, or incorrect communication of any of the information may limit and / or prevent the full use of features and services on the site.
The conferment of the data indicated in the purpose 2 is optional, and its refusal to treatment does not compromise the functionality and services on the site. The consent is given through the short information by continuing to browse the site or by clicking on the x or ok in the short information.
With regard to the optional conferment of consent, more information is provided on the cookies present on the site in the cookie policy document (click here) which is also accessible from the short notice

Modality of treatment:

personal data are processed manually, electronically, through automated systems as provided for in art. 130 of the Code and also through cookies for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. All processing is carried out in compliance with the methods indicated in Legislative Decree 196/2003 with the adoption of minimum and appropriate security measures.
The treatments related to web services are carried out at the headquarters of the owner at the provider ARUBA SpA located in Ponte San Pietro, Bergamo (IT) are stored at the sites where the physical servers are located.

Communication:

your data are processed within the company by the following categories of persons authorized and appointed by the Owner:

Marketing Office
Information systems

Your data may be communicated to third parties, in particular to:

External provider;
Companies that carry out ordinary and extraordinary maintenance of the website
Companies that provide services related to third-party cookies.

Dissemination:

Your data will not be disseminated

Third parties:

Your data is also collected through tools and services provided by third parties and stored by them . For more information please refer to the cookies policy and the following:
Analytics/Statistics: (see cookie policy) For this type of cookie, the functions that allow the information to be cross-referenced by the third party have also been disabled.
Social: see details in cookie policy
Integration of products and software functions: see details in the cookie policy
Displaying content from external third party platforms: see details in cookie policy
Interactive maps: (see details in cookie policy)
Third party profiling: see details in cookie policy

Owner:

the Data Controller, pursuant to the Law, is the undersigned Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l. having its registered office in Via Traversetolo, 20 - 43122 - Parma - Italy- in the person of its legal representative pro tempore. 
You have the right to obtain from the person in charge of processing the cancellation, communication, updating, rectification, integration of personal data concerning you, and in general you can exercise all the rights provided for in Article 7 of the Privacy Code provided in copy below.

APPLICATION OF THIS INFORMATIVE REPORT

If you have any doubts about this policy, please contact Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l. first by sending an e-mail to info@ad-techitalia.com.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l. reserves the right to update this informative report in order to adapt it to new legislation, as well as taking into due consideration the suggestions made by employees, customers, collaborators and users. In the event of changes made by Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l., the word 'update' will appear next to the Website Information link on the main privacy page of www.wowbrand.pro.
In the event of substantial modifications to the information notice Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l. will publish such modifications in a visible manner.

Legislative Decree n. 196/2003: Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of
(a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
The interested party has the right to obtain
a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection,
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

 

shop_guid: [B3CC5032-90E8-41A5-ACA9-9CBBA0FDECD1]
shop_country: [it]
shop_domain: [it.wowbrand.pro]
shop_vat: [22]
shop_currency_code: [EUR]
shop_currency_symbol: [€]
store_default_language: [IT]
store_valid_languages: [EN,IT]
shop_reseller: [AF479760-70CF-4305-B93E-A728081873C6]
shop_reseller_lang: [IT]
shop_reseller_footer_data: [

WOW™ Brand - Ad-Tech Italia S.r.l.
Via Traversetolo, 20 – 43122 – Parma – Italy.
Partita IVA / Codice Fiscale / Reg. Impr. 02530340344 Cap.Soc. € 15.000,00 i.v. R.E.A. PR 245908

]
shop_reseller_mail_paypal: [panzera@ad-techitalia.com]
shop_reseller_banktransfer: []
page execution: 0,421875 sec